Is North Country Smokehouse, Pork Sausage Country Breakfast, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural pork

natural pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Spices (Sage, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Mace), Cultured Celery Powder, Packed In Anatural Sheep Casing

Check North Country Smokehouse, Pork Sausage Country Breakfast, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

North Country Smokehouse, Pork Sausage Country Breakfast, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySweet
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwich