Is North Fork Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, Corn And/or Cottonseed Oil), Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Spice, Natural Flavor, Silicone Dioxide. Contains Soy.
Check North Fork Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Fork Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


