Is North Pole Friends Assorted Chocolates Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa chocolate, INGREDIEN butter, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), lactose, milk, skim hazelnuts, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, artificial flavors, salt. May contain other tree nuts. Manufactured by Lindt & Sprüngli (USA) Inc., Stratham, NH 03885
Check North Pole Friends Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Pole Friends Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


