Is NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT-FLAVORED SQUARES, PEANUTS AND NONPAREILS, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
- +3 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT FLAVORED CEREAL SQUARES, (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA, BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], RICE BISCUITS [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TOCOPHEROLS {ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}, SODIUM ASCORBATE {VITAMIN C}, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE {VITAMIN B6}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2]), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT SOY LECITHIN), M&M'S BRAND MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA).
Check NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT-FLAVORED SQUARES, PEANUTS AND NONPAREILS, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT-FLAVORED SQUARES, PEANUTS AND NONPAREILS, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
Where to buy
NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT-FLAVORED SQUARES, PEANUTS AND NONPAREILS, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


