Is North Star Chocolate Fudge Greek Yogurt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cultured Base (Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Cocoa Powder, Stabilizer (Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Probiotic Yogurt Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii).
Check North Star Chocolate Fudge Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Star Chocolate Fudge Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
North Star Chocolate Fudge Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


