Is North Star Frog Spit Sherbet Pops, Lemon Lime Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk and Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon-Lime Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural and Artificial Falvors, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Ethyl Maltol, Yellow 5, Blue 1, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Citric Acid, Stabilized and Emulsified by Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check North Star Frog Spit Sherbet Pops, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Star Frog Spit Sherbet Pops, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
North Star Frog Spit Sherbet Pops, Lemon Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


