Is NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, PISTACHIO BERRY TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • white chocolate drops

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA [NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, PISTACHIO BERRY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast