Is North Star Yellow Split Peas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Split Peas. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Wheat.

Check North Star Yellow Split Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish