Is Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chocolate Chips (9%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Peanut Paste (7%), Sugar, Rice Syrup, Dextrose, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Tapioca Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Vegetable Fibre, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Protein, Citrus Fibre
Check Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking


