Is Northern Chef Sea Salt & Pepper Calamari - Gluten Free Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Squid (Wild Caught), Corn Starch, Egg White, Soybean Oil, Pepper, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Parsley, Cayenne.
Check Northern Chef Sea Salt & Pepper Calamari - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northern Chef Sea Salt & Pepper Calamari - Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Northern Chef Sea Salt & Pepper Calamari - Gluten Free is available at 4 retailers
SafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SaltySpicyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep


