Is Northern Glacier Basa Burgers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basa, Potato starch, Salt, Sugar, Flavour (maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavour), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic powder, Spices.
Check Northern Glacier Basa Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northern Glacier Basa Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
About this product
Seafood · Patty, Frozen


