Is NORTHERN HERB PETITE DICED TOMATOES WITH MARJORAM, BASIL & PARSLEY, MARJORAM, BASIL & PARSLEY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vine-ripened Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Olive Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Basil, Parsley, Marjoram, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride!, Naturally Derived
Check NORTHERN HERB PETITE DICED TOMATOES WITH MARJORAM, BASIL & PARSLEY, MARJORAM, BASIL & PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTHERN HERB PETITE DICED TOMATOES WITH MARJORAM, BASIL & PARSLEY, MARJORAM, BASIL & PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Great Value Petite Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, 14.5 oz
Where to buy
NORTHERN HERB PETITE DICED TOMATOES WITH MARJORAM, BASIL & PARSLEY, MARJORAM, BASIL & PARSLEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


