Is NORTHERN LIGHTS MOISTURE FORTIFIED SHAMPOO - 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- silk amino acids
- glyceryl cocoate
- vegetable glycerin
- pro- vitamin b5
- sucrose cocoate
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Olefin Sulfonate, Disodium Sulfosuccinate, Decylpolyglucose, Sucrose Cocoate, Cocomidopropyl Betaine, Vegetable Glycerin, D-panthenol (Pro- Vitamin B5), Glyceryl Cocoate, Silk Amino Acids, Aloe Vera, Essentialoil Blend Of, Rosemary Oil, Chamomile Oil, Sandalwood Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Glucose & Glucose Oxidase & Lactoperoxidase, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Fragrance
Check NORTHERN LIGHTS MOISTURE FORTIFIED SHAMPOO - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTHERN LIGHTS MOISTURE FORTIFIED SHAMPOO - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NORTHERN LIGHTS MOISTURE FORTIFIED SHAMPOO - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


