Is NORTHERN LIGHTS MOISTURE FORTIFIED SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER – 500ML + 350ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk amino acids
- pro-vitamin b5
- retinyl palmitate
- emulsifying plant waxes
- glycol stearate
- +4 more
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Olefin Sulfonate, Disodium Sulfosuccinate, Decylpolyglucose, Sucrose Cocoate, Cocomidopropyl Betaine, Vegetable Glycerin, D-panthenol (Pro- Vitamin B5), Glyceryl Cocoate, Silk Amino Acids, Aloe Vera, Essentialoil Blend Of, Rosemary Oil, Chamomile Oil, Sandalwood Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Glucose & Glucose Oxidase & Lactoperoxidase, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Fragrance, Conditioner: Purified Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycol Stearate, Emulsifying Plant Waxes, Hydrolyzed Grain Protein, Aloe Vera Gel, Vitamin C, Vegetable Glycerine, Ecithin, Blended Combination Of Pure Aromatic Oils: Chamomile, Rosemary& Sandalwood, Vitamin E Oil, Retinyl Palmitate, D-panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Carrot Oil, Citric Acid & Sodium Citrate, Natural Fragrance
Check NORTHERN LIGHTS MOISTURE FORTIFIED SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER – 500ML + 350ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTHERN LIGHTS MOISTURE FORTIFIED SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER – 500ML + 350ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
Andalou Naturals Argan & Sweet Orange Moisture Rich Shampoo, 11.5 Oz
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair
Where to buy
NORTHERN LIGHTS MOISTURE FORTIFIED SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER – 500ML + 350ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


