Is Northside Fine Foods Spicy Chorizo Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (95%), Salt, Dextrose (tapioca Or Maize), Maltodextrin (maize), Spices, Spice Extract (160c), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Powder, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (250, 251), Mineral Salt (341), Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Herb Extract, Starter Cultures.
Check Northside Fine Foods Spicy Chorizo Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northside Fine Foods Spicy Chorizo Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


