Is Northwest Delights Cascade Trail Mix - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUT OIL), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE STARS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PINEAPPLE (SUGAR), ALMONDS CASHEWS (PEANUT OIL).

Check Northwest Delights Cascade Trail Mix - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepTopping