Is Northwest Delights Dark Chocolate Peanut Clusters, Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILKFAT), PEANUTS.
Check Northwest Delights Dark Chocolate Peanut Clusters, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northwest Delights Dark Chocolate Peanut Clusters, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


