No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil, Fish Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Enteric Coating, Beeswax, Caramel Color, Natural Orange Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Vitamin E Tocopherols (Natural Flavor Protector), Contains: Fish

Check Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep
Vegan? Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange | Spoonful