Is Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut chips
  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream
  • coconut
  • +1 more

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Yoghurt (Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Pur���e (Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lactic Acid), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Coconut Chips (Coconut, Sugar, Salt), Almonds, Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei.

Check Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking