Is Nosh & Co. Licorice Allsorts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • gelatin
  • natural flavours
  • glycerol

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Molasses, Glucose Syrup), Enriched Wheat Flour, Desiccated Coconut (contains Sulphites), Vegetable Oils (palm, Coconut), Gelatin (beef), Corn Starch, Glycerol, Cocoa Powder, Liquorice Extract, Caramel, Beet Red, Turmeric, Paprika Extract, Beeswax, Natural Flavours, Spirulina Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (blackcurrant, Black Carrot). Contains Milk and Soya.

Check Nosh & Co. Licorice Allsorts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go