Is Nosh & Co. Licorice Allsorts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beeswax
- beef
- gelatin
- natural flavours
- glycerol
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Molasses, Glucose Syrup), Enriched Wheat Flour, Desiccated Coconut (contains Sulphites), Vegetable Oils (palm, Coconut), Gelatin (beef), Corn Starch, Glycerol, Cocoa Powder, Liquorice Extract, Caramel, Beet Red, Turmeric, Paprika Extract, Beeswax, Natural Flavours, Spirulina Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (blackcurrant, Black Carrot). Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Nosh & Co. Licorice Allsorts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nosh & Co. Licorice Allsorts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


