Is Nosh & Co. Licorice Allsorts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- gelatin
- natural flavours
- glycerol
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Molasses, Glucose Syrup), Enriched Wheat Flour, Desiccated Coconut (contains Sulphites), Vegetable Oils (palm, Coconut), Gelatin (beef), Corn Starch, Glycerol, Cocoa Powder, Liquorice Extract, Caramel, Beet Red, Turmeric, Paprika Extract, Beeswax, Natural Flavours, Spirulina Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (blackcurrant, Black Carrot). Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Nosh & Co. Licorice Allsorts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nosh & Co. Licorice Allsorts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


