Is NOSHKES ONION RING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN , VEGETABLE OIL, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FOOD COLOURING (PAPRIKA EXTRACT), FLAVORING, SPICES, FLAVOUR ENHANCERS (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, E631, E627), VEGETABLE STABILIZER (E415).
Check NOSHKES ONION RING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOSHKES ONION RING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


