Is Noshu 95% Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Melts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids, Polydextrose, Non-GMO Erythritol, Inulin, Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Dark Chocolate contains minimum 40% Cocoa Solids.
Check Noshu 95% Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu 95% Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu 95% Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Melts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


