Is Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural vanilla flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Australian Chickpea Flour, Almond Meal, Resistant Starch, Soluble Corn Fibre, Maize Starch), Egg, Coconut & Mono-unsaturated Sunflower Oils, Non-GMO Xylitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Raspberry Fruit Pieces (5% Raspberry), Sugar Free White Choc Bits (4.8% (Contains Milk, Soy)), Bicarb Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


