Is Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
- flour blend
- resistant starch
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Australian Chickpea Flour, Almond Meal, Resistant Starch, Soluble Corn Fibre, Maize Starch), Egg, Coconut & Mono-unsaturated Sunflower Oils, Non-GMO Xylitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Raspberry Fruit Pieces (5% Raspberry), Sugar Free White Choc Bits (4.8% (Contains Milk, Soy)), Bicarb Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


