Is Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Australian Chickpea Flour, Almond Meal, Resistant Starch, Soluble Corn Fibre, Maize Starch), Egg, Coconut & Mono-unsaturated Sunflower Oils, Non-GMO Xylitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Raspberry Fruit Pieces (5% Raspberry), Sugar Free White Choc Bits (4.8% (Contains Milk, Soy)), Bicarb Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee