Is Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • resistant starch

resistant starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Australian Chickpea Flour, Almond Meal, Resistant Starch, Soluble Corn Fibre, Maize Starch), Egg, Coconut & Mono-unsaturated Sunflower Oils, Non-GMO Xylitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Raspberry Fruit Pieces (5% Raspberry), Sugar Free White Choc Bits (4.8% (Contains Milk, Soy)), Bicarb Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee