Is Noshu Chocolate Chips Milk 98% Sugar Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Fat,sup,,/sup, Maltitol (Non Gmo), Coconut Fat (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin), Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract Rspo Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil
Check Noshu Chocolate Chips Milk 98% Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Chocolate Chips Milk 98% Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu Chocolate Chips Milk 98% Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


