Is Noshu Chocolate Chips Milk 98% Sugar Free Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Fat,sup,,/sup, Maltitol (Non Gmo), Coconut Fat (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin), Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract Rspo Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil
Check Noshu Chocolate Chips Milk 98% Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Chocolate Chips Milk 98% Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu Chocolate Chips Milk 98% Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


