Is Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- milk choc chips
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Non-GMO Xylitol, Dark Choc Chips (5%) (Soy), Milk Choc Chips (5%) (Milk, Soy), White Choc Chips (5%) (Milk, Soy), Resistant Starch, Egg Powder, Wheat Fibre, Polydextrose, Natural Flavours (Milk), Raising Agents (450, 500), Sunflower Oil, Milk Solids, Natural Caramel Colour (150a).
Check Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
About this product
Cookie · Powder


