Is Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • milk choc chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Non-GMO Xylitol, Dark Choc Chips (5%) (Soy), Milk Choc Chips (5%) (Milk, Soy), White Choc Chips (5%) (Milk, Soy), Resistant Starch, Egg Powder, Wheat Fibre, Polydextrose, Natural Flavours (Milk), Raising Agents (450, 500), Sunflower Oil, Milk Solids, Natural Caramel Colour (150a).

Check Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking