Is Noshu Low Carb Honeycomb Nougat Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fibre Blend (Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Bamboo Fibre), Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Non-GMO Erythritol, Peanuts, Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Sugar Free Honeycomb (3.5%) (Bovine Gelatine), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Emulsifiers (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Beta Carotene, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Apple Extract, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols).

Check Noshu Low Carb Honeycomb Nougat Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go