Is Noshu Protein Plus Keto Pro Bars Crunchy Cookie Butter 5 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • butter
  • milk
  • keto cookie butter

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate (18%), Polydextrose, Vegetable Fats & Oils, Chicory Root Fibre, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Vegetable Glycerine, Allulose, Keto Cookie Butter (4.5%)[Peanut Paste, Butter (Milk), Speculoos Spice], Milk Solids, Non-GMO Erythritol, Bamboo Fibre, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavours (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Green Coffee Extract Powder, MCT Oil, Apple Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract).

Check Noshu Protein Plus Keto Pro Bars Crunchy Cookie Butter 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingOn The Go