Is Noshu Low Carb Pistachio Indulgence Bars | 160g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut (Sulphites) (24%), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Non-GMO Erythritol, Polydextrose, Nuts (Almonds, Pistachios (1.5%)), Soluble Corn Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Modified Starch (1450), Natural Flavours (Milk), Natural Colours (Lutein, Carthamus Extract, Gardenia Extract, Copper Chlorophyll), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract).
Check Noshu Low Carb Pistachio Indulgence Bars | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Pistachio Indulgence Bars | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Tumaro's Low-In-Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie - 8 CT
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
About this product
Snack · Bar


