Is Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Non-gmo Erythritol, Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Natural Caramel Flavour (0.1%), Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Colour (160c)

Check Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking