Is Noshu Peaches & Cream Protein Bars 5 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • full cream milk powder
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Dried Fruit (Apricot, Pear (Sulphites)), Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b) (Soy)), Vegetable Glycerine, Desiccated Coconut, Full Cream Milk Powder (3.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Peach Puree (3.5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Monk Fruit Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Colours, Natural Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract).

Check Noshu Peaches & Cream Protein Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noshu Peaches & Cream Protein Bars 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go