Is Noshu Protein+ Caramel Sticky Date Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre (23%), Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate (10%), Collagen Peptides (8%) (bovine), Vegetable Fat, Date Paste (6%), Vegetable Glycerine, Allulose, Milk Solids, Non-gmo Erythritol, Cocoa, Bamboo Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours (milk), Natural Caramel (<1%) (150a, Soy), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk.

Check Noshu Protein+ Caramel Sticky Date against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go