Is NoSugar Company Perfect Protein + Fibre Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant dextrin
resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Nougat (protein Blend [hydrolyzed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate], Glycerine, Polydextrose, Water, Gum Acacia, Maltitol, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Peanut Oil, Stevia), Peanut Butter Flavoured Protein Confectionary Coating (palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Milk Protein Isolate, Resistant Dextrin [soluble Corn Fibre], Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Strawberry Flavoured Protein Layer (resistant Dextrin [soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Palm Kernel Oil And Modified Palm Oil, Glycerine, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Milk Protein Isolate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Carrot Concentrate For Colour, Salt, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Milk, Peanuts and soy. It may also contain Egg, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check NoSugar Company Perfect Protein + Fibre Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NoSugar Company Perfect Protein + Fibre Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


