Is NOT A BRANDED ITEM, GRADUATION COOKIE TRAY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- artificial butter flavor
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), COLORED WITH ANNATTO, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WATER, SALT, VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY (CORN SYRUP, APPLES (TREATED WITH SULFITES), RASPBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PHOSPHORIC ACID, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCOA DROPS (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), SPRINKLES (HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT & PALM OILS), CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, F.D.C COLORS; YELLOW # 5, YELLOW # 6, BLUE #1, AND RED # 40.
Check NOT A BRANDED ITEM, GRADUATION COOKIE TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOT A BRANDED ITEM, GRADUATION COOKIE TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


