Is Not a Branded Item Milk Chocolate Pecan Alligators, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • pure milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
sweetened condensed milk
pure milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, EGG WHITES.

Check Not a Branded Item Milk Chocolate Pecan Alligators, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Not a Branded Item Milk Chocolate Pecan Alligators, Milk Chocolate | Spoonful