Is Not a Branded Item Vanilla Yogurt With Strawberry, Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat flakes
- malted barley extract vitamins
- natural flavors
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [FOR FRESHNESS], CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3), GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, RICE, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT VITAMINS AND MINERALS [ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE {VITAMIN E}, FERRIC OTHOPHOSPHATE {IRON}, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE {VITAMIN B6}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D, SODIUM ASCORBATE {VITAMIN C}), STRAWBERRY
Check Not a Branded Item Vanilla Yogurt With Strawberry, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Not a Branded Item Vanilla Yogurt With Strawberry, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


