Is Not-Beef Edward & Sons Bouillon Cubes (Set of 2) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Organic Expeller-pressed Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Maltodextrin, Chicory Extract, Onion, Organic Celery, Mushroom Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Mace Spice

Check Not-Beef Edward & Sons Bouillon Cubes (Set of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Not-Beef Edward & Sons Bouillon Cubes (Set of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep