Is Not Co Not Milk Whole Plant-Based Milk Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Virgin Coconut Oil, Cabbage Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2. Contains Coconut.
Check Not Co Not Milk Whole Plant-Based Milk Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Not Co Not Milk Whole Plant-Based Milk Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Not Co Not Milk Whole Plant-Based Milk Alternative is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


