Is Not Guilty - Pinot Grigio Zero Alcohol Wine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dealcoholized wine, sugars (grape juice concentrate), gum arabic, carbon dioxide, ascorbic acid.

Check Not Guilty - Pinot Grigio Zero Alcohol Wine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Not Guilty - Pinot Grigio Zero Alcohol Wine is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Not Guilty - Pinot Grigio Zero Alcohol Wine | Spoonful