Is NOT YOUR SUGAR MAMAS, ANTIOXIDANT RICH SUPERFOOD CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic raw almond butter
  • organic raw coconut oil
  • organic coconut nectar

organic raw almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC RAW CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC GRADE B MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC RAW ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC RAW COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.

Check NOT YOUR SUGAR MAMAS, ANTIOXIDANT RICH SUPERFOOD CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking