Is Notcho Nocheez (Classic) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Almond Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Fresh Red Bell Peppers, Glucono Delta-lactone (Plant Based Acidifier), Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Spices, All Are Non-gmo
Check Notcho Nocheez (Classic) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Notcho Nocheez (Classic) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Notcho Nocheez (Classic) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


