Is NotCo Not Chicken Tenders Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Plant-based Tender: Water, Canola Oil, Textured Soy Protein, Soy Protein Isolate, Methylcellulose, Wheat Protein, Bamboo Fiber, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Salt, Corn Powder, Peach Powder, Natural Flavor. Plant-based Breading: Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract), Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Methylcellulose, Pea Protein, Leavening Agent, Paprika (color), Yeast, Spices. Contains Soy, Wheat, Gluten.
Check NotCo Not Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NotCo Not Chicken Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Strip


