Is Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Dry-roasted Peanuts, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier), Peanut Butter, Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Oat Flour, Cinnamon, Vani
Check Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


