Is Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Dry-roasted Peanuts, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier), Peanut Butter, Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Oat Flour, Cinnamon, Vani

Check Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nothin' But Chunk Granola Cookies, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go